Freshman- Lake Olympia
Division &
Sweetwater 18u Division
2023
Game Schedules
Email game results
win or lose:
score@ftbendbaseball.com
Rained Out- Sign
Up today & save a wasted trip-
See sign up button on home page
Schedule last
updated 7/23/23
4:00pm
Date |
Field |
Time |
Visitor |
Home |
Result |
Week 1 |
|
|
|
|
Elkins & Logos off week 1 |
5/30 |
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Kempner |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Tues |
|
8:00pm |
Ridge Point Purple |
Geo Ranch Black |
Geo Ranch Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fulshear |
6:00pm |
Travis |
Fulshear White |
Rainout^ |
|
|
8:00pm |
Crawford |
Fulshear Purple |
Rainout^ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dulles |
6:00pm |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Bush 18u |
Bush 18u |
|
|
8:00pm |
Austin |
Dulles |
Dulles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point White |
Foster |
Foster |
|
|
8:00pm |
Foster |
Ridge Point White |
Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/31 |
Travis |
6:00pm |
Clements |
Westside |
Westside |
Wed |
|
8:00pm |
Ridge Point Purple |
Travis |
Tie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
open |
|
|
|
|
8:00pm |
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/1 |
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Geo Ranch Black |
Austin |
Geo Ranch Black |
Thurs |
|
8:00pm |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Crawford |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fulshear |
6:00pm |
Fulshear Purple |
Bellaire |
Fulshear Purple |
|
|
8:00pm |
Fulshear White |
Clements |
Fulshear White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dulles |
6:00pm |
Westside 18u |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Westside 18u |
|
|
8:00pm |
Westside |
Dulles |
Dulles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 2 |
|
|
|
|
Dulles off week 2 |
6/5 |
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Fulshear White |
Geo Ranch Black |
Rainout^ |
Mon |
|
8:00pm |
Fulshear Purple |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Rainout^ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry |
6:00pm |
Clements |
Austin |
Rainout^ |
|
|
8:00pm |
Elkins |
Foster |
Rainout^ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Crawford |
Bellaire |
Rainout^ |
|
|
8:00pm |
Bush 18u |
Westside 18u |
Rainout^ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/6 |
Travis |
6:00pm |
Bush 18u |
Logos 18u |
Rainout^ |
Tues |
|
8:00pm |
Travis |
Austin |
Rainout^ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kempner |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point White |
Kempner |
Rainout^ |
|
|
8:00pm |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Westside 18u |
Rainout ^ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/7 |
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Geo Ranch Black |
Clements |
Geo Ranch Black |
Wed |
|
8:00pm |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Bellaire |
Geo Ran Maroon
correction |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point White |
Crawford |
Crawford |
|
|
8:00pm |
Foster |
Kempner |
Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point Purple |
Westside |
Ridge Point Purple |
|
|
8:00pm |
Westside |
Ridge Point Purple |
Ridge Point Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kempner |
6:00pm |
Logos 18u |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Logos 18u |
|
pick up game fr
6/20 |
8:00pm |
Logos 18u |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Logos 18u |
|
|
|
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Westside 18u |
makeup fr 6/6 now postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/8 |
Travis |
6:00pm |
Elkins |
Fulshear Purple |
Fulshear Purple |
Thurs |
|
8:00pm |
Fulshear White |
Travis |
Travis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Crawford |
Bellaire |
makeup cancelled 6/6 |
|
|
8:00pm |
Bush 18u |
Westside 18u |
makeup cancelled 6/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 3 |
|
|
|
|
all teams are a go this week |
6/12 |
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Ridge Point White |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Mon |
|
8:00pm |
Dulles |
Geo Ranch Black |
Geo Ranch Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fulshear |
6:00pm |
Kempner |
Fulshear Purple |
Fulshear Purple |
|
|
8:00pm |
Austin |
Fulshear White |
Austin 9-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Westside |
Clements |
Westside |
|
|
8:00pm |
Logos 18u |
Bush 18u |
Logos 18u |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/13 |
Terry |
6:00pm |
Crawford |
Foster |
Foster |
Tues |
|
8:00pm |
Kempner |
Elkins |
Tie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kempner |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point Purple |
Clements |
Ridge Point Purple |
|
|
8:00pm |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Westside 18u |
Westside 18u |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/14 |
Fulshear |
6:00pm |
Fulshear White |
Ridge Point Purple |
Ridge Point Purple |
Wed |
|
8:00pm |
Foster |
Fulshear Purple |
Fulshear Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Travis |
6:00pm |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Elkins |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
|
|
8:00pm |
Geo Ranch Black |
Travis |
Geo Ranch Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kempner |
6:00pm |
open |
|
|
|
|
8:00pm |
Ridge Point White |
Kempner |
Kempner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Bellaire |
Crawford |
Bellaire |
|
|
8:00pm |
Bush 18u |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Bush 18u |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/15 |
Terry |
6:00pm |
Austin |
Westside |
Austin |
Thurs |
|
8:00pm |
Bellaire |
Ridge Pt White |
Bellaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
field change |
Dulles-moved to
Travis 12pm |
6:00pm |
Logos 18u |
Westside 18u |
Logos 18u |
|
|
8:00pm |
Travis |
Dulles |
Travis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Fulshear White |
Geo Ranch Black |
Geo Ranch Black |
|
|
8:00pm |
Fulshear Purple |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Fulshear Purple |
Week 4 |
|
|
|
|
all teams are a go this week |
6/19 |
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Travis |
Geo Ranch Black |
Geo Ranch Black |
Mon |
|
8:00pm |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Crawford |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Westside |
Austin |
Tie |
|
|
8:00pm |
Ridge Point White |
Elkins |
Elkins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/20 |
Terry |
6:00pm |
Fulshear White |
Clements |
Fulshear White |
Tues |
|
8:00pm |
Fulshear Purple |
Foster |
Tie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dulles |
6:00pm |
Westside 18u |
Bush 18u |
Westside 18u |
|
|
8:00pm |
Dulles |
Ridge Point Purple |
Ridge Point Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
change- new |
Kempner |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point White |
Bellaire |
Bellaire |
|
|
8:00pm |
Bellaire |
Kempner |
Bellaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/21 |
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Elkins |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Elkins |
Wed |
|
8:00pm |
Geo Ranch Black |
Ridge Point Purple |
game called rain/lightning-replay^ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
change- new |
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Westside 18u |
Westside 18u |
|
|
8:00pm |
Kempner |
Foster |
Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
makeup |
Fulshear |
6:00pm |
Travis |
Fulshear White |
Tie |
makeup |
|
8:00pm |
Crawford |
Fulshear Purple |
game called rain/lightning-replay^ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/22 |
Travis |
6:00pm |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Bush 18u |
Bush 18u |
Thurs |
|
8:00pm |
Travis |
Westside |
Travis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dulles |
6:00pm |
Fulshear Purple |
Crawford |
Fulshear Purple |
|
|
8:00pm |
Fulshear White |
Dulles |
Dulles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Westside 18u |
Logos 18u |
game postponed (6/20) |
Time changed |
|
7:00pm |
Clements |
Austin |
Austin |
Week 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
6/26 |
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Kempner |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Mon |
|
8:00pm |
Geo Ranch Black |
Westside |
Geo Ranch Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point Purple |
Austin |
Ridge Point Purple |
|
|
8:00pm |
Foster |
Bellaire |
Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fulshear |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point White |
Fulshear Purple |
Fulshear Purple |
|
|
8:00pm |
Dulles |
Fulshear White |
Fulshear White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Logos 18u |
Bush 18u |
Logos 18u |
|
|
8:00pm |
Crawford |
Elkins |
Elkins- forfeit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/27 |
Travis |
6:00pm |
Logos 18u |
Westside 18u |
Tie |
Tues |
|
8:00pm |
Westside |
Travis |
Travis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dulles |
6:00pm |
Crawford |
Ridge Point White |
Crawford |
|
|
8:00pm |
Dulles |
Austin |
Austin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kempner |
6:00pm |
Kempner |
Bellaire |
Bellaire |
|
|
8:00pm |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Bush 18u |
Bush 18u |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/28 |
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point Purple |
Clements |
Ridge Point Purple |
Wed |
|
8:00pm |
Foster |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fulshear |
6:00pm |
Geo Ranch Black |
Fulshear White |
Geo Ranch Black |
|
|
8:00pm |
Fulshear Purple |
Elkins |
Fulshear Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Bush 18u |
Westside 18u |
Westside 18u |
makeup |
|
8:00pm |
Bush 18u |
Westside 18u |
Bush 18u |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6/29 |
Kempner |
6:00pm |
Travis |
Clements |
Tie |
Thurs |
|
8:00pm |
Logos 18u |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Logos 18u |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 6 |
|
|
|
|
Holiday Short Week |
7/3 |
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point White |
Kempner |
Ridge Point White |
Mon |
|
8:00pm |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Foster |
Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/4 |
|
6:00pm |
Holiday |
No games |
|
Tues |
|
8:00pm |
Enjoy this time off with |
your families |
Remember Freedom isn't free |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/5 |
Dulles change to Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Ridge Point Purple |
Dulles |
Ridge Point Purple |
Wed |
Dulles change to Geo Ranch |
8:00pm |
Geo Ranch Black |
Dulles |
Geo Ranch Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Bush 18u |
Logos 18u |
Logos 18u |
|
|
8:00pm |
Westside 18u |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Westside 18u |
|
|
|
|
|
|
makeup |
Terry |
6:00pm |
Clements |
Austin |
Clements |
makeup |
|
8:00pm |
Elkins |
Foster |
Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/6 |
Travis |
6:00pm |
Elkins |
Ridge Point White |
Rainout^ |
Thurs |
|
8:00pm |
Clements |
Travis |
Rainout^ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
makeup |
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Crawford |
Bellaire |
Bellaire-
forfeit |
makeup |
|
8:00pm |
Crawford |
Fulshear Purple |
Cancel- no contest |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
7/10 |
Fulshear |
6:00pm |
Fulshear White |
Westside |
Fulshear White |
Mon |
|
8:00pm |
Fulshear Purple |
Geo Ranch Maroon |
Fulshear Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dulles |
6:00pm |
Elkins |
Bellaire |
Bellaire-
forfeit |
|
New 7/6 |
6:00pm |
Dulles |
Clements |
Clements |
|
|
8:00pm |
Dulles |
Clements |
Clements |
|
|
|
|
|
|
makeup |
Travis |
6:00pm |
Bush 18u |
Logos 18u |
Logos 18u |
makeup |
|
8:00pm |
Travis |
Austin |
Travis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/11 |
Geo Ranch |
6:00pm |
Austin |
Geo Ranch Black |
Geo Ranch Black |
Tues |
New |
8:00pm |
Geo Ranch Black |
Ridge Point Purple |
Ridge Point Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry |
6:00pm |
Bellaire |
Elkins |
cancel
no contest Bellaire |
|
|
8:00pm |
Foster |
Elkins |
cancel no
contest Foster |
|
New 7/6 |
6:00pm |
Bellaire |
Foster |
Foster |
|
New 7/6 |
8:00pm |
Foster |
Bellaire |
Bellaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Travis |
6:00pm |
Westside 18u |
Bush 18u |
Westside 18u |
|
|
8:00pm |
Westside 18u |
Logos 18u |
Westside 18u |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/12 |
Fulshear |
6:00pm |
Austin |
Fulshear White |
Fulshear White
11-5 |
Wed |
|
8:00pm |
Bellaire |
Fulsr Pur- Fulsr Wh to Stay/Play |
Bellaire
by
forfeit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Travis |
6:00pm |
Westside |
Dulles |
Westside |
|
|
8:00pm |
Travis |
Ridge Point Purple |
Ridge Point Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kempner |
6:00pm |
Logos 18u |
Kempner- KCD 18u |
Logos 18u |
|
|
8:00pm |
Crawford |
Kempner |
Crawford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/13 |
Travis
New 7/9 |
6:00pm |
Westside |
Ridge Point White |
|
Thur |
original game |
6:00pm |
Elkins |
Ridge Point White |
Ridge Point White-
forfeit |
|
New 7/8 |
8:00pm |
Clements |
Travis |
Travis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/17 |
Lamar LL |
6:00pm |
Westside 18u |
Logos 18u |
Logos 18u |
Mon |
|
8:00pm |
Kempner |
Crawford |
Crawford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All |
|
Championship Games |
at George Ranch HS |
|
Week 8 |
Location |
|
2023 Summer Championship Games |
|
Highest Win % is Home |
7/18 |
Geo Ranch |
5:30pm |
Playin Game #1 |
LO American 3rd seed vs LO National 4th
seed |
Travis vs Elkins
Winner- Travis |
Tues |
Geo Ranch |
7:45pm |
Playin Game #2 |
LO National 3rd seed vs LO American 4th
seed |
G Ran Mar vs Fuls White
Winner- Ger
Ranch Maroon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Olympia Semis |
|
|
7/19 |
Geo Ranch |
5:30pm |
Semi Final #1 |
LO American 1st seed vs LO National 2nd
seed |
Geo Ranch Bl vs Bellaire
winner George Ranch Black |
Wed |
Geo Ranch |
7:45pm |
Semi Final #2 |
LO National 1st seed vs LO American 2nd
seed |
Foster vs Ridge Pt Pur
Winner Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Championship |
Trophy
Games |
|
7/21 |
Geo Ranch |
5:30pm |
LO Bronze Game |
LO Playin Game #1 Winner vs LO Playin Game
#2 Winner |
Travis vs G Ran Maroon
Winner Travis |
Fri |
Geo Ranch |
7:45pm |
LO Silver Game |
LO Game 1 Semi Loser vs LO Game 2 Semi
Loser |
Ridge Pt Pur vs Bellaire
Winner Ridge Pt Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Geo Ranch |
5:30pm |
SW 18U League Championship Game |
Sweetwater 18u 1 v 2 |
Westside vs Logos Prep
Winner Westside |
7/22 |
Geo Ranch |
7:45pm |
LO Freshman Gold & League Championship Game |
LO Semi Final Gm
1 Winner vs
LO Semi Final Gm
2 Winner |
Foster vs Geo Ran Black
Winner Geo Ranch
Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster
Falcons-
Lake Olympia
Freshman
Division-
2021 Gold Game
Winner and League
Champion
Coaches:
Wade
Konvicka and
Chris
Kaminski
Congratulations
to
Bellaire
Red-
2020
Lake Olympia
Freshman
Division- League
Champions
Coaches:
Dale
Satriano and
Joey
Satriano
Congratulations to Strake Jesuit White
2019 Lake Olympia Gold
Game Winner/ League Champion
Manager- Jason Lazono
Congratulations to Travis Tigers
2018 Lake Olympia Freshman Division "Gold
Game Winner" & League Champion Manager- Trey Witte
Record- 13 - 0 - 1
Congratulations to Ridge
Point Purple Panthers
2016 Lake Olympia
Freshman Division Champions
Undefeated Season 14-0
Clay Collier, Manager
Lance Larhmann, Coach
Congratulations to
Travis Tigers
2015 Summer Lake Olympia
Division Winner
Congratulations to
George Ranch Longhorns
2013 Summer Lake Olympia
Division Champs
Congratulations to
The
Foster Falcons
2012 Summer Lake Olympia
Division Champs
|